Loading Events

« All Events

The Wheels on the Bus

Saturday , January 25 , 2020 | Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm | Cost: $15

Theater events at CelebrateFamily.us

Inspired by the ever-popular book and song. Toddler “bus drivers in training” will drive through town, stopping to meet a baker, a teacher, a veterinarian, a librarian and other community members, making music all along the way.

Recommended for ages 6 months to 3 years
Show Times 10 am and 11:15 am
Ticket prices: $15-$18

Click for more events and info at BACT Berkeley Center
Address: 2055 Center Street
Berkeley, CA 97404 United States

If you purchase something through a post on our site, CelebrateFamily.us may get a small share of the sale.


Other Events of the Day

Saturday , January 25 , 2020
All Day Now on Sale: Monster Jam at RingCentral Coliseum $20
All Day Now on Sale: Monster Energy Supercross | RingCentral Coliseum $20
9:00 am Oakland A’s FanFest | Jack London Square Free
9:30 am de Young Museum – Free Admission Free
10:00 am Marine Mammal Center – Closed until Feb 9, 2020 Free
10:00 am The NASA Gift Shop – Free Admission Free
10:00 am Lunar New Year Celebration | Great Mall Free
10:00 am The Wheels on the Bus $15
10:00 am Dolittle at AMC Mercado 20 (Sensory Friendly) Varies
10:00 am Dolittle at AMC Bay 16 (Sensory Friendly) Varies
10:30 am Family Storytime | Campbell Library Free
10:30 am Dolittle at CineLux Tennant Station Stadium 11 (Sensory Friendly) $5
10:30 am Dolittle at CineLux Almaden Cinema Cafe and Lounge (Sensory Friendly) $5
10:30 am Dolittle at CineLux Capitola Cafe and Lounge (Sensory Friendly) $5
10:30 am Dolittle at CineLux Scotts Valley Cinema Cafe and Lounge (Sensory Friendly) $5
11:00 am 2020 San Jose Tet Festival Eastridge Mall Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Antioch Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN-Bay Street Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Concord Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN El Cerrito Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN The Shops at Tanforan Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Dublin Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Gilroy Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Hillsdale Free
11:00 am Kids Crafts: Off to the Races! Car | Lakeshore Learning Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Blossom Hill Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN-Stevens Creek Free
1:00 pm Footloose by San Carlos Children’s Theater $15 – $20
3:00 pm Free Disney Store Events | Learn to Draw Mickey and Minnie Free
3:30 pm The Secret of the Cardboard Rocket | Fujitsu Planetarium $9.00
5:00 pm LumiNight Lantern Festival 5 pm – 11 pm | Alameda County Fairgrounds $19 – $28
7:00 pm Stanford Men’s Gymnastics | Stanford Open Free
7:00 pm Footloose by San Carlos Children’s Theater $15 – $20

Add Comment