Loading Events

« All Events

The Wheels on the Bus

Saturday , January 18 , 2020 | Time: 11:15 am - 12:15 pm | Cost: $15

Theater events at CelebrateFamily.us

Inspired by the ever-popular book and song. Toddler “bus drivers in training” will drive through town, stopping to meet a baker, a teacher, a veterinarian, a librarian and other community members, making music all along the way.

Recommended for ages 6 months to 3 years
Show Times 10 am and 11:15 am
Ticket prices: $15-$18

Click for more events and info at BACT Berkeley Center
Address: 2055 Center Street
Berkeley, CA 97404 United States

If you purchase something through a post on our site, CelebrateFamily.us may get a small share of the sale.


Other Events of the Day

Saturday , January 18 , 2020
All Day Now on Sale: Monster Jam at RingCentral Coliseum $20
All Day Now on Sale: Monster Energy Supercross | RingCentral Coliseum $20
9:00 am Brick Fest Live Fan Experience | Santa Clara Fairgrounds $24.99 – $49.99
9:30 am de Young Museum – Free Admission Free
10:00 am Marine Mammal Center – Closed until Feb 9, 2020 Free
10:00 am The NASA Gift Shop – Free Admission Free
10:00 am The Wheels on the Bus $15
10:30 am A Year with Frog and Toad | Children’s Creativity Museum $26
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Antioch Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN-Bay Street Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Concord Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN El Cerrito Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN The Shops at Tanforan Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Dublin Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Gilroy Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Hillsdale Free
11:00 am Kids Crafts: Fast-Flying Glider | Lakeshore Learning Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN Blossom Hill Free
11:00 am Storytime and Activities | BN-Stevens Creek Free
11:00 am Asheba’s Caribbean Music for Children | Redwood Shores Free
1:30 pm A Year with Frog and Toad | Children’s Creativity Museum $26
2:00 pm Mary Poppins | Hammer Theatre Center $15 – $20
3:00 pm Free Disney Store Events | Learn to Draw Mickey and Minnie Free
4:00 pm A Year with Frog and Toad | Children’s Creativity Museum $26
5:00 pm LumiNight Lantern Festival 5 pm – 11 pm | Alameda County Fairgrounds $19 – $28
7:00 pm Mary Poppins | Hammer Theatre Center $15 – $20
7:30 pm The Princess Bride Quote-Along | 3Below Theaters $18

Add Comment